Staff

Weld Central Middle School Staff

If you need to contact any of the staff listed below, please complete the Contact Form. 
Your concern, question or comments will be given to the appropriate staff member. 
Thank you for your continued support of our staff!

   Administration/Front Office 
 Staff Member Name  Position  Email Address
Gallegos, Courtney Health Aide/Attendance Secretary  [email protected]
Crowe, Karen Front Office Secretary  [email protected]
Holloway, Roy Assistant Principal [email protected]
McMillan, Justin Principal [email protected]
Oliver, Jo Counselor [email protected]
Ramirez, Juanita Community Liaison [email protected]
Branch, Julie Data Secretary/Registrar  [email protected]
Williams, Denise Counselor  [email protected]
 Electives 
  Staff Member Name Position  Email Address
Duncan, Terran Physical Education  [email protected]
Jefcoat, Eric STEM/Digital Media [email protected]
Mahoney, Jessica Art [email protected]
Pryor, Courtney Physical Education   [email protected]
Romero, Daria Band/Choir  [email protected]
 English Language Arts
 Staff Member Name  Position   Email Address
Garcia, Crystal 7th Grade ELA [email protected]
Kemp, Teresa  7th Grade ELA [email protected]
Kleynenberg, Lisa 6th Grade ELA [email protected]
Montano, Audrey 8th Grade ELA [email protected]
Morris, Brenna 6th Grade ELA [email protected]
Salazar, Cassidy 8th Grade ELA [email protected]
 Math
 Staff Member Name  Position  Email Address
Dornbos, Beka 8th Grade Math [email protected]
Lindenberg, Scott 6th Grade Math [email protected]
Romito, Diane 6th Grade Math [email protected]
Sutton, Jerad 7th Grade Math [email protected]
Weems, Jacob 8th Grade Math [email protected]
White, Hollie  7th Grade Math [email protected]
 Science
 Staff Member Name  Position   Email Address
Calzia, Sara 8th Grade Science [email protected]
Mattson, Tyler 7th Grade Science [email protected]
Morales, Patrick 8th Grade Science [email protected]
Murphy, Ryan 7th Grade Science  [email protected]
Siguenza, Christopher 6th Grade Science [email protected]
Talcott, Kelli 6th Grade Science [email protected]
 Social Studies
 Staff Member Name  Position Email Address
Cieloha, Corissa 8th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
Covert, Monique 7th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
Dyer, Shane 6th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
Keller, Thomas 6th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
McCallie, Scott
7th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
Wellesley,Greg 8th Grade Social Studies [email protected]
 Special Education, ESL, Intervention 
 Staff Member Name  Position   Email Address
Bell, Theresa Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Bruch, Courtnee Para [email protected]
Casey, Elyse Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Deines, Kim Reading Acceleration  [email protected]
Greer, Traci Reading Acceleration [email protected]
Hornback, Bailey Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Hutchins, Monika Para [email protected]
Klausner, Tommy Math Intervention  [email protected]
Terril, Kayla Para [email protected]
Stewart, Lynn  ELL  [email protected]
 Support Staff
 Staff Member Name  Position   Email Address
TBA Kitchen Manager
Neri, Marisela Head Custodian  [email protected]
  


Contact Us
   


Security Measure